Staff Directory

Principal

Contact Name Job Title
Kinn, Katryna Principal

Administrative Staff

Contact Name Job Title
Davis, Summer School Counselor
Elderkin, Kristy School Counselor
Kinn, Katryna Principal
Wilcox, Stacey Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Contact Name Job Title
Bettis, Tedra Resource Paraprofessional
Clarke, Patricia Bookkeeper
Coleman, Antonio Retract Paraprofessional
Grimes, Tina Resource Paraprofessional
Harris, Tonikki Resource Paraprofessional
Hayes, Jennifer Pre-K Auxiliary Teacher
Hixson, Sarah Pre-K Auxiliary Teacher
Lloyd, Diana Registrar
Minnefield, Katrina Resource Paraprofessional
Moore, Angelia P.E. Paraprofessional
Nettles, Lamoura Office Clerk
Parker, Raymonda Pre-K Auxiliary Teacher
Patterson, Zandra School Nurse
Price, Therease P.E. Paraprofessional
Singletary, Paula Media Paraprofessional
Teague, Carmelia Resource Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Contact Name Job Title
Abell, Sarah 3rd Grade Teacher
Barnette, Anna P.E. Teacher
Beasley, Samantha 4th Grade Teacher
Bowman, Virginia Resource Teacher - K, 1st, 2nd Grade
Bracewell, Elizabeth 5th Grade Teacher
Brinson, Kim Kindergarten Teacher
Caballero, Vanessa 3rd Grade Teacher
Childers, Mallory Kindergarten Teacher
Ching, Amanda Kindergarten Teacher
Davidson, Sarah 2nd Grade Teacher
Davis, Dionica Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Davis, Melissa Resource Teacher - 4th Grade
Dunbar, Kelly Math Coach / Math Intervention
Edwards, Shelley 2nd Grade Teacher
Evans, Kristin 2nd Grade Teacher
Farhat, Mary 1st Grade Teacher
Flores, Kathleen 1st Grade Teacher
Floyd, Abigail 3rd Grade Teacher
Fondren, Meredith Resource Teacher - 3rd Grade
Giddens, Amy Self Contained Special Education Teacher
Glenn, Meghan Resource Teacher - 5th Grade
Gwin, Caroline 1st Grade Teacher
Jackson, Jacynthia 5th Grade Teacher
Jenkins, Aja 1st Grade Teacher
Jiles, Tangila 2nd Grade Teacher
Johnson, Timothy STEM / Science Lab Teacher
Johnston, Kayli Self Contained Special Education Teacher
King, Sara Reading Coach / Instructional Partner
Langan, Emily 4th Grade Teacher
Lee, Lauren 5th Grade Teacher
McBryde, Sande 3rd Grade Teacher
McWilliams, Paula 1st Grade Teacher
Mitchell, Shukelia 5th Grade Teacher
Moran, Alexis 2nd Grade Teacher
Morris, Helen Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Morris, Noelle 3rd Grade Teacher
Nguyen, Nga ESL Teacher
Oliver, Dawn 4th Grade Teacher
Partsch, Elizabeth Reading Intervention Teacher
Payne, Crystal Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Payton, Leslie Kindergarten Teacher
Pears, Kimiko Speech-Language Therapist
Petro, Jason Technology Teacher
Pouncy, Jessica 4th Grade Teacher
Pratt, Kathryn Digital Media Specialist
Priest, Michelle Speech-Language Therapist
Pruna, Angela 4th Grade Teacher
Roberts, Lori PACE Teacher
Robinson, Frederic P.E. Teacher
Russell, Troy 1st Grade Teacher
Sicard, Gabrielle Kindergarten Teacher
Singleterry, Charles Music Teacher
Stacey, Alison 4th Grade Teacher
Stasiak, Jennifer 5th Grade Teacher
Steele, Aimee Technology Support / Title I
Stephen, Destiny 1st Grade Teacher
Turner, Tracey 5th Grade Teacher
Walker, Vanise 2nd Grade Teacher
Williams, Kristina 2nd Grade Teacher
Williams, MaShawn 3rd Grade Teacher
Womack, Sarah Kindergarten Teacher
Wright, Rebecca Art Teacher