Staff Directory

Principal

Kinn, Katryna
Principal

Administrative Staff

Elderkin, Kristy
School Counselor
Kinn, Katryna
Principal
Wilcox, Stacey
Assistant Principal
Williams, Latoya
School Counselor

Support Staff

Arikawe, Aishatu
Bettis, Tedra
Resource Paraprofessional
Brown, Gwyn
Clarke, Patricia
Bookkeeper
Coleman, Antonio
Retract Paraprofessional
Grimes, Tina
Resource Paraprofessional
Harris, Tonikki
Resource Paraprofessional
Hayes, Jennifer
Pre-K Auxiliary Teacher
Hixon, Sarah
Pre-K Auxiliary Teacher
Lloyd, Diana
Registrar
Minnefield, Katrina
Resource Paraprofessional
Moore, Angelia
P.E. Paraprofessional
Parker, Raymonda
Pre-K Auxiliary Teacher
Patterson, Zandra
School Nurse
Price, Therease
P.E. Paraprofessional
Singletary, Paula
Media Paraprofessional
Williams, Diara
Yancey, Keilan
Resource Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Barnette, Anna
P.E. Teacher
Bassa, Vivienne
3rd Grade Teacher
Bracewell, Elizabeth
4th Grade Teacher
Butler, Elizabeth
5th Grade Teacher
Caliva, Virginia
Resource Teacher - 2nd and 5th
Childers, Mallory
Kindergarten Teacher
Dunbar, Kelly
4th Grade Teacher
Edwards, Shelley
3rd Grade Teacher
Floyd, Abigail
3rd Grade Teacher
Glenn, Meghan
Resource Teacher - 5th Grade
Gwin, Caroline
Kindergarten Teacher
Higgins, Danielle
3rd Grade Teacher
Holifield, Sabrina
2nd Grade Teacher
Hughes, Caitlyn
Johnston, Kayli
Self Contained Special Education Teacher
Langan, Emily
4th Grade Teacher
Lursen, Christina
2nd Grade Teacher
Lynch, Wendy
1st Grade Teacher
Manske, Sarah
2nd Grade Teacher
McBryde, Sande
5th Grade Teacher
Miller, Kashama
5th Grade Teacher
Moran, Alexis
2nd Grade Teacher
Morris, Helen
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Nguyen, Nga
ESL Teacher
Odam, Allyson
4th Grade Teacher
Oliver, Dawn
Kindergarten Teacher
Partsch, Elizabeth
Literacy Reading Specialist
Payne, Crystal
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Payton, Leslie
Reading Intervention
Petro, Jason
Technology Teacher
Pratt, Kathryn
Digital Media Specialist
Priest, Michelle
Speech-Language Therapist
Quebodeaux, Angelia
1st Grade Teacher
Roberts, Lori
PACE Teacher
Robinson, Frederic
P.E. Teacher
Ruggs, Brenneka
1st Grade Teacher
Russell, Troy
1st Grade Teacher
Samplaski, Jamie
Resource Teacher
Savell, Ramona
5th Grade Teacher
Sellers, Sarah
Self Contained Special Education Teacher
Sicard, Gabrielle
Kindergarten Teacher
Singleterry, Charles
Music Teacher
Stephen, Destiny
2nd Grade Teacher
Strickland, Jennifer
4th Grade Teacher
Walley, Heather
5th Grade Teacher
Warr, Keleigh
1st Grade Teacher
Weaver, Kristina
2nd Grade Teacher
Williams, MaShawn
5th Grade Teacher
Wills, Samantha
4th Grade Teacher
Wilson, Darnisha
3rd Grade Teacher
Womack, Sarah
Kindergarten Teacher
Young, Meredith
Resource Teacher - 4th Grade