Staff Directory

Principal

Kinn, Katryna
Principal

Administrative Staff

Davis, Summer
School Counselor
Elderkin, Kristy
School Counselor
Wilcox, Stacey
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Bettis, Tedra
Resource Paraprofessional
Bush, Cecelia
Paraprofessional
Clarke, Patricia
Bookkeeper
Coleman, Antonio
Retract Paraprofessional
Grimes, Tina
Resource Paraprofessional
Harris, Tonikki
Resource Paraprofessional
Hayes, Jennifer
Pre-K Auxiliary Teacher
Hixon, Sarah
Pre-K Auxiliary Teacher
Lloyd, Diana
Registrar
Minnefield, Katrina
Resource Paraprofessional
Moore, Angelia
P.E. Paraprofessional
Nettles, Lamoura
Office Clerk
Parker, Raymonda
Pre-K Auxiliary Teacher
Patterson, Zandra
School Nurse
Price, Therease
P.E. Paraprofessional
Salter, Lucie
Singletary, Paula
Media Paraprofessional
Teague, Carmelia
Resource Paraprofessional
Yancey, Keilan

Teaching Staff

Barnette, Anna
P.E. Teacher
Bassa, Vivienne
3rd Grade Teacher
Beasley, Samantha
4th Grade Teacher
Bowman, Virginia
Resource Teacher - 2nd and 5th
Bracewell, Elizabeth
5th Grade Teacher
Brinson, Kim
Kindergarten Teacher
Butler, Elizabeth
5th Grade Teacher
Caballero, Vanessa
3rd Grade Teacher
Childers, Mallory
Kindergarten Teacher
Ching, Amanda
Kindergarten Teacher
Davis, Dionica
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Dean, Sarah
1st Grade Teacher
Dunbar, Kelly
Math Coach / Math Intervention
Edwards, Shelley
3rd Grade Teacher
Ehrenhaft, Heather
Resource Teacher - 2nd and 3rd
Farhat, Mary
1st Grade Teacher
Flores, Kathleen
1st Grade Teacher
Floyd, Abigail
3rd Grade Teacher
Fondren, Meredith
Resource Teacher - 4th Grade
Glenn, Meghan
Resource Teacher - 5th Grade
Gwin, Caroline
Kindergarten Teacher
Higgins, Danielle
3rd Grade Teacher
Jiles, Tangila
2nd Grade Teacher
Johnson, Timothy
STEM / Science Lab Teacher
Johnston, Kayli
Self Contained Special Education Teacher
King, Sara
Reading Coach / Instructional Partner
Langan, Emily
4th Grade Teacher
Manske, Sarah
2nd Grade Teacher
McBryde, Sande
5th Grade Teacher
McVea, Sarah
Self Contained Special Education Teacher
Miller, Kashama
3rd Grade Teacher
Mitchell, Shukelia
5th Grade Teacher
Moran, Alexis
2nd Grade Teacher
Morris, Helen
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Nguyen, Nga
ESL Teacher
Odam, Allyson
4th Grade Teacher
Oliver, Dawn
4th Grade Teacher
Partsch, Elizabeth
Reading Intervention Teacher/2nd Grade Reading and Language Arts
Payne, Crystal
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Payton, Leslie
1st Grade Teacher
Pears, Kimiko
Speech-Language Pathologist
Petro, Jason
Technology Teacher
Pratt, Kathryn
Digital Media Specialist
Priest, Michelle
Speech-Language Therapist
Roberts, Lori
PACE Teacher
Robinson, Frederic
P.E. Teacher
Ruggs, Brenneka
First Grade Teacher
Russell, Troy
1st Grade Teacher
Savell, Ramona
5th Grade Teacher
Sicard, Gabrielle
Kindergarten Teacher
Singleterry, Charles
Music Teacher
Small, Jessica
4th grade Teacher
Stephen, Destiny
2nd Grade Teacher
Strickland, Jennifer
4th Grade Teacher
Walker, Vanise
2nd Grade Teacher
Weaver, Kristina
2nd Grade Teacher
Williams, MaShawn
5th Grade Teacher
Womack, Sarah
Kindergarten Teacher
Wright, Rebecca
Art Teacher